AzPMA — Azerbaijan Project Management Association
Today project management is being recognized, qualified and certified as separate professional activity, this sphere is pivotal driver as for organizations as for private individuals.
Azerbaijan Project Management Association is the national association of the International Project Management Association (IPMA) in Azerbaijan, as well as the only official body on the international certification.
Azerbaijan Project Management Association is proactive in the market of intellectual services in the field of modern technologies of project management and development of companies. It was established in 1999 in Baku and within last 15 years has implemented a range of successful projects. The mission of AzPMA is to form methods of business management on the basis of international standards of project management, thus to provide sustainable development of clients and high profitability of their business.